1961
James Nazzaro
Edward A. Quinn
Wm.M. Schaefer, Sr.
Special Awards
Sam Montano
Russell Allen
Edgar “Doc” Doubleday
 
1962
Harry R. Platt
Patrick W. Driscoll
Joseph L.Duffy
Special Awards
H.W. Gault
Lyn Harding
Par Sarno
 
1963
Wm.H.“Hennie” Dolan
Harold Von Schmidt
Joseph “Buff” DeLeo
Special Awards
Frank B. Dayton
George M. Scarff
Peter Venezia
 
1964
Cornelius “Chip” Duffy,Sr.
F.J. “Doc” Marshall
Joseph P. Nazzaro
Gustav H. Niemeyer
Charles F. Remlin


 
1965
Harry M. Quinn
John S. Gilbertie
William T. Lindsay
Special Awards
Anson A. MacLaren
Donald T. Tedesco

 
1966
Larry Maddock
Lester Smith
Andrew Tedesco
Special Awards
William Resko
Donald R. Taylor
William S. Coley
Nicholas "Chick" Dorsey


 
1967
Arthur Audley
James Driscoll
Salvatore J. Gillardi
Special Awards
Lealand R. Gustavson
Jerry Labarski
Rt. Rev. Richard T. Scully
Loren Sniffen
Walter B. Stevenson

 
1968
Pat Nazzaro
Albert T. Scully
Fred Drjmbroski
Special Awards
Dr. Clifford W. Mills
Ben Ruggerio
Herbert O. Welch



 
1969
George W. Hale
John DeFeo
Jerry Purcell
Special Awards
Richard Sideowf
William C. Steinkraus
Jay Emmett
Mike Horosky

 
1970
Ralph O. Lane
Frank Pritchard
Louis Nazzaro
Robert Downing
Joseph Cuseo




 
1971
Tenner V. Allen
 John J. Carusone Joseph P. Brennen Albie Loeffler
Samuel Luciano

 

 

 

 

 

1972
Dr. Everett Frey
J. Frank Dornfeld
Frank Hartigan
John Tedesco
Russell Smith
Harry Audley, Sr.
Special Awards
Williard Williams

 

 

 

 

1973
A
l Montano
Tommy Ziobro
Ralph Sacco
Citizenship Award
Parke Cummings
Special Award
Charles “Chot Kemper

 

 

 

 

1974
Leo Argenio
 Joe Avery
 Ed McMullen
Citizenship Award
 
Harold B. Dow
P.A.L. Award
Al Brown
Manager’s Award
Joe Reitano
Special Award
Howard Cann

 

 

 

1975
Frank Glynn
W. Irving Hubbell
Westport 1920’s Team Harold A. Shippey Joseph Holzhausen Percy Ring
John Schukie
 Adam Sibiskie
James Danaher Weston Award
Leon Lachat Citizenship Award Joan McCarthy
P.A.L. Award
 Peter A. Romano Tennis Award SteveOgilvy
National Honoree

Dave Rice
1976
Al Kriewald
 Jack Ball
Joseph Valiante
National Honoree

Stew Leonard
Citizenship Award
Paul Kowalsky
 Coaching Award
Karin Sniffen
Special Award
 Ed Hall
Gil Vogel
Sailing Award
Joan Ellis
Chris Pollak
P.A.L. Award
Al Innacone
 Weston Award
John Guidera

 

 

 

1977
National Honoree

Jim McKay
Citizenship Award
Phil Schuyler
 Sailing Award
 Wm. J. Olson
Boxing Award
Jimmy White
Coaching Award
John Chacho
Weston Award
Ed Florian
P.A.L. Award
William Smith
Sportsmen’s Awards
John “Cannonball’ Baker Everett Buckley Joe “Soap”Saponare
 Women Honorees
 Mrs. Hazel Rosenau
Mrs. Harold Lonegran

 

 

1978
Steward Hemson
 Mike Horelick
Sebastian Lauterbach
National Honoree
Win Elliott
Citizenship Award
Herbert Baldwin
P.A.L. Award
Joe Kondub
Softball Award
Sherwood Smith
Weston Award
Alfred “Cappy Marlin
Football Award
 Dr. Franklin Lynch
Women’s Award
Sarah Wachob
Barbara Young
Sailing Award
George Reichelm
Hockey Award
Bill Davidson
Coaching Award
BobYovan
 Boxing Award
Jimmy Feledie
1979
National Honoree
Bob Sharp
Sportsmen’s Award
Stanley Jabieski
Pat Lucci
Tony Slez
Citizenship Award
W. Irving Grandville Coaching Award
 Joe Folino
Women’s Award
Ginny Parker
 Joy Walker
Boating Award
 
Joan Eadie
P.A.L. Award
 
“Mickey” Eletto
 Weston Award
 
Matt Johnson
Family Award
Ed, Norma, Jack, & Bill Mitchell


 

1980
National Honoree
Robert “Red” Graham
 Sportsmen’s Award Angelo Febbrraio John Horosky
John “Corky” Kay Weston Award
Fred Moore
Women’s Award
 Jean Saxonmeyer Baker
Helen Jennings Betts Boating Award
 Joseph H. Schachter Citizenship Award James Masiello Sr.
P.A.L. Award
Alex Gilbertie

 

1981
National Honoree

Tom Glynn
Sportsmen’s Award
Cyril Harding
Charles Huck
Wm. Gillardi
Women’s Award
Mary Sturges Giza
 Kitty Herbert Todd Citizenship Award
 Dr. Malcolm Beinfield P.A.L. Award
 William Hudson
Weston Award
Robert Palmer
Coaching Award
Tom Sacrimone
Boating Award
Richard C. Beck
1982
Vincent Santenello
 Art Reale
 Neil Duffy, Jr.
Citizenship Award
Mario Sacco
Women’s Award
Mary Dolan
Dorothy Welch Harding Weston Award
James T. Hogg
Coaching Award
Jeff Lea
 P.A.L. Award
Don Nazzaro
 Boating Award
Jack Shepard

 

1983
Weston Award

Carl Paight
Coaching Award
John “Laddie” Lawrence
Special Awards
John Huminski
 P.A.L. Award
Ed Green
Boating Award
John Kantor
Citizenship Award
Bill Walker
Women’s Award
Lena Carusone Benos Sportsmen’s Award
James Burke
Nati Giunta
 Walter Koopman
1984
Women’s Award

June Olsh
Sportsmen’s Award
Walter Melillo
Anthony DePalmer
Joe Romano
William Baynham, Jr.
Roger Gilbertie
P.A.L. Award
 William L. Gault
Golf Award
George Buck
Citizenship Award
 Alan Breslin
 National Honoree
 Peter Aitkin
Thomas J. Akoury
1985
Weston Award

 Jim Brennan Citizenship Award Frank “Tiger” DeMace Sportsmen’s Award Charles Dorta
Walt Horelick
 Hank Mills
John Vento
Nick Zeoli
 P.A.L. Award
Bill Krause
Women’s Award
Beryl Buck Miller

 

1986
National Honoree

 Bob Cunningham Citizenship Award
 Arnold Kaye
 Women’s Award
Mary Kowalsky
Coaching Award
Roger Ratchford
 P.A.L. Award
Carmen DeMattio Weston Award
James P. Bowditch Sportsmen’s Award George “Skip” Stanton Joe Romano
Ed Anastasia
Angelo “Cookup” Veno David Hartigan
1987
National Honoree

 Brian Claar
Sportsmen’s Award
Joe McAleenan
 Don Rice
Roger Gendron
 Sal Vento
Citizenship Award
Robert Anstett
P.A.L. Award
 Robert Carusone
Coaching Award
Peter Benedetti
Weston Award
 David Coley

 

1988
National Honoree

David Oliphant
Sportsmen’s Award
 William Cribari
Sal DeMattio
Sam Febbraio
 Phil Patalano
Citizenship Award
Pete McGovern
 P.A.L. Award
Bernie Grant
Coaching Award
Judy Punshon
Women’s Award
 Lonnie O’Toole
Weston Award
Rocky Cassano
1989
Clarke Grachbnet Sportsmen’s Award
 Ed Backus
 Larry Schaefer
 Anthony Anastasia
Charles “Tip” Schaefer Citizenship Award
Ed Capasse
P.A.L. Award
James “Chickie” Powers Coaching Award
Ronald Weir
Women’s Award
Jackie (Rippe Baker) Weston Award
Frederick “Fritz” Henning

 

1990
National Honoree
 Brent Musburger Sportsmen’s Award Tom Rietano
Al Guinta
Bob Summers
Carmen Nazzaro Citizenship Award
Bill Vornkahl
P.A.L. Award
John Savino
Coaching Award
 Paul J. McNulty Special Awards
 Lou Broderson
Weston Award
 Tom Roesch
1991
National Honoree

 Sal Marchiano Sportsmen’s Award
 Jack Mitchell
 Ivan Spangenberg III John Bieling
Bill Klemish, Sr. Citizenship Award
Earl Capuano
 P.A.L. Award
Bill Chappa
Coaching Award
Joe Arcudi
Weston Award
Gary Singer
1992
National Honoree

 Bob Schaefer Sportsmen’s’s Award
 Jim Verda
John DeCola
Rocky Marucci
Don Nazzaro
 Citizenship Award
Lois Schine
P.A.L. Award
Willie Cribari
Women’s Award
 Marty Hauhuth
 Coaching Award
 Bob Holiday
 Weston Award
 George Swanson
1993
National Honoree

Mike DePalmer
Sportsmen’s Award
 Ed Doubleday
Roger DeCola
Bob Perrottelli
Eric Von Schmidt
Citizenship Award
Evan Harding
P.A.L. Award
Ed Audley
Women’s Award
 Nancy Coley
 Coaching Award
Bill Deegan
Weston Award
George Guidera
Swimming Award
Jim, Joe, Dan Brophy
1994
National Honoree

 Alex MacLean
Sportsmen’s Award
Mike Calise
 Ray Maddock
 Bill Romano
Joe Kondub
Citizenship Award
Don Levy
P.A.L. Award
Gloria Manere
Hudson
Women’s Award
Barbara Sniffen Lord Coaching Award
 Jim Cook
Swimming Award
Rich Rollins
 Special Umpire Award
 Pete D’Amico
1995
National Honoree

 Jim Nantz
P.A.L. Award
Ken Lozyniak Sportsmen’s Award Judy Mohr Bordon
 John Anastasia Richard Romano
 Bob Duffy
Bob Rogers
Coaching Award
 Liza Paglialunga
Citizenship Award
 Betty Lou Cummings
1996
National Honoree

 Frank Deford
P.A.L. Award
Charles Cocatas Sportsmen’s Award
 Al Hoyland
Joan Gauthey
 Bill Krause
 Horace
Lunte Bick
Babineau
Coaching Award
Sue Spencer
1997
National Honoree

Chris Jones
P.A.L. Award
Peter Roman, Jr.
Coaching Award
Ed Huydic
Citizenship Award
Julia Bradley
Phil Strauss
Sportsmen’s Award
A.J. Izzo
Jack Lauterbach
 Mike Perrottelli
Joe Remlin
 Pat Coley
1998
Citizenship Award

Ruth Steinkraus-Cohen
 P.A.L. Award
Angelo DeCaro
Coaching Award
Marce Petroccio
 Sportsmen’s Award
Don Bieling
 Fran Deluca
Charlie Duffy
Jack Fiorello
 Gloria Licari

 

2000
National Honoree

Jake Voskuhl
P.A.L. Award
Bob Pascarelli
Coaching Award
Pete Van Hagen
Citizenship Award
David DeRosa
 Sportsmen’s Award
 Pat Gruet
Vinnie DePiero
Sal Romano
Frank Palmer
Francis Mergenthaler
2001
P.A.L. Award

Greg Lavalla
Coaching Award
Mike Laux
 Citizenship Award
Jeff White
 Sportsmen’s Award
 Bill Kashetta
Angela Aulenti
Dave Lindsay
Bob Uly
Jeff Hopper
2002
Citizenship Award

Judith Freedman
Coaching Award
Sue Holiday
 Carmen DeMattio Sportsmen’s Award Anthony “Pip” D’Amico Joe Bilotta
Karen DeFelice
Robert “Bob” Driscoll Everette “Buddy” Frey Paul Green Bernard “Butch” Izzo
Jack Stofan
2003
Sportsmen’s Award

Skip Lane
Steve Small
 Dave Kingsley
 Lance Lonergan
 Coaching Award
Connie Miller
Women’s Award
Meg Tiley
 P.A.L. Award
Jim Frawley
Citizenship Award
 The Purcell Family
2004
National Honoree

Dick Lynch
Coaching Award
Tom Wall
Family Award
The Nistico Family
Women’s Award
Alice Addicks
Citizenship Award
Joan Romano
Sportsmen’s Award

Tim Romano
Joe DeMattio
Mike Conners
Chris Sawch
2005
Sportsmen Awards
Dana Hollingsworth
Jack Forehand
William "Buz" Leavitt
Bill During
John Bolger
Citizenship Award
Sue Pfister
P.A.L. Award
Glenn HIghtower
Women's Award
Jessica Gelman
Special Award
Laura Blair
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award
John M. Bieling, Jr.
National Honoree
Christopher "Mad Dog" Russo
2006
Sportsmen Awards
Dale Hollingsworth
Lisa Brummel
John Cooper
Matt MacVane
Coaching Award
Pat Smith
Citizenship Award
Gerry Kuroghlian
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award
Bill Mitchell
2007
Sportsmen Awards
Rick Rader
Stefanie Goettsche
Mark Cizynski
Michael Calise
Dominick Calise
Win Headley
Citizenship Award
Sandy Forehand
Coaching Award
Saul Pollack
P.A.L. Award
Carmen Roda
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award

Carol Bieling
 
2008
Sportsmen Awards
Louise Hines
Mac DeVito
Kitty (Carlson) Larkworthy
Stephen H. Baumann
Coaching Award
Tom Owen
Citizenship Award
William Vornkahl
P.A.L. Award
Fred Kellogg
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award
George Albano
 

2009
Sportsmen Awards
George Chappa
Jeff Lavaty
Kenny Murphy
Dennis Murphy
Jimmy Deegan
Courtney Petti
Coaching Award
Dan Woog
P.A.L. Award
Rick Giunta
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award
Al DiGuido

 

2010
Sportsmen Awards
Carolyn Center
Mary Martinik
Ed Murphy
Kevin Murphy
Mark Skinner
Citizenship Award
Sam Freedman
Coaching Award
Kevin Lippert
 P.A.L. Award
Bob Wickey
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award

Neil Harding
2011
Sportsmen Awards
Carmen Arciola

Mark Brockwell
Stephen Doig
Mary Gail Horelick-Gristina 
Nell Mullen
Nikki Zeoli-Porzio
PAL Award
Al Fiore

Coaching Award
Jack McFarland
William A. Krause, Jr. Humanitarian Award
Jay Paretzky